Kura-Kura Bus Bali: 1, 3 or 7 Day Pass

Hop-on Hop-off

5 / 5 (2 reviews)
See tickets

What's included

  • Unlimited access to 5 lines during 1, 3 or 7 days

  • Air-conditioning and free WiFi in the buses

  • Electrical outlets in the buses

  • Insurance

Where to buy your tickets?

From

5.55 € / p.

More info

Enjoy stress-free travel and discover Bali with the Kura-kura shuttle. Air-conditioned buses with WiFi means you can research your next destination on the way and take a break from the tropical humidity. * The stops include Kuta and Legian beaches, the island's main shopping malls, as well as Bali Wake Park, Bali Zoo, and Bali Bird Park. With 40 unique stops, there are plenty of places to hop out at – the shuttle might even stop outside your resort!

Instant ticket delivery 
Smartphone tickets accepted 

Opening hours

  • Tuesday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Wednesday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Thursday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Friday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Saturday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Sunday : 09:00 - 20:00

  • Monday : 09:00 - 20:00

How to get there?

T Galleria by DFS, Bali

Jl. By Pass Ngurah Rai, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361